CryptocurrenciesPyth Network
Live · nowBTC.D 0.0%
PYTH
#92
Pyth Network
PYTH · PYTH/USDT Verified
DefiOraclesSolana Ecosystem
Last Price · Live
Updated 15s
$0.048716-7.24% (-$0.003527)
24H Range$0.046952$0.050479
Start Trading PYTH
Buy from $10 · 0% fees first 30 days
$0.0497$0.0483$0.0469$0.0455$0.0441ThuFriSatSunTueWedThu
1H
-0.20%
24H
-7.24%
7D
+9.18%
30D
+15.12%
60D
+43.84%
90D
+17.23%
Market Cap
$383.63M
-7.24%
24H Volume
$585.47M
+312.48%
FDV
$487.16M
FDV/Cap 1.27×
Circ. Supply
7.87B PYTH
78.7% of max
Max Supply
10.00B
Hard cap
All-Time High
--
Available0.00 USDT
You Pay
USDT
You Receive (est.) Live
0.00
PYTH
PYTH
Price $0.048716Fee 0% · first 30d
Trades are routed via licensed venues. Fee 0.1%, slippage capped at 0.1%. Terms
Auto-Buy PYTH every week
NEW

Smooth out volatility. The disciplined way to stack PYTH.

About

What is Pyth Network?

Pyth Network (PYTH) is a cryptocurrency launched in 2021and operates on the Solana platform. Pyth Network has a current supply of 9,999,981,857.422035 with 7,874,961,237.603476 in circulation. The last known price of Pyth Network is 0.04897486 USD and is down -7.05 over the last 24 hours.
Launched
Apr 7, 2021
5 years old
Category
token
Rank
#92
Volatility
7.24%
On-chain

Network pulse

Live
Liquidity scoreExcellent
Top tier — tight spreads
24H volume vs avg+312.48%
Trading activity
Market cap dominance0.01%
Rank #92 by mcap
Supply circulation78.7%
of max supply
News

Latest on Pyth Network

Curated by KryptoKite · Updated hourly

Guide

How to buy Pyth Network on Nomoex

Four steps. Less than five minutes. No credit card required to start.

130 sec
Create your account

Sign up with email or use Google, Apple, or X. No credit card needed.

22 min
Verify your identity

Quick KYC with your ID and a selfie. Required for EU compliance.

31 min
Add funds

Deposit crypto, bank transfer, or buy with card (via MoonPay / Banxa).

4Instant
Buy your first PYTH

Start with as little as $10. Set up Auto-Buy for disciplined accumulation.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Need more? .

What's the minimum I can spend on Pyth Network?

On Nomoex you can buy as little as $10 of Pyth Network. You don't need to buy a whole coin — PYTH is divisible to multiple decimal places.

What are the fees to buy PYTH on Nomoex?

New users get 0% trading fees for the first 30 days. After that, the standard taker fee is 0.10% (maker 0.08%). Volume discounts apply above $50K monthly.

Is Pyth Network a good investment?

Cryptocurrency markets are volatile. Past performance doesn't guarantee future results. Most professionals suggest allocating only what you can afford to lose and using strategies like dollar-cost averaging (Auto-Buy). Nomoex is not a financial advisor.

How safe is buying PYTH on Nomoex?

Nomoex is licensed in Poland (EU), SOC 2 Type II certified, and publishes monthly Proof of Reserves audited by Mazars. 95%+ of customer funds are in multi-sig cold storage. Withdrawals require 2FA and optional address whitelisting.

Can I withdraw my PYTH to an external wallet?

Yes. Nomoex supports withdrawals to any compatible address — hardware wallets (Ledger, Trezor), software wallets, or other exchanges. Network fees apply; Nomoex charges 0% withdrawal fee.

What is Auto-Buy and how does it work?

Auto-Buy is Nomoex's recurring purchase feature — pick an amount and a schedule (daily, weekly, monthly) and we buy automatically at market. This is dollar-cost averaging in one click — used by 380K+ investors to smooth out volatility.

P
No fees on your first month

Ready to buy your first Pyth Network?

Open your free account in 60 seconds. Buy from $10. EU-licensed, SOC 2 certified, and trusted by 2.4M+ traders.

Free forever Min $10 0.10% fees · 0% first 30d 60-sec signup
Cryptocurrency trading carries significant risk including the potential loss of principal. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Nomoex is licensed in Poland (Europe), SOC 2 Type II certified, with Proof of Reserves audited monthly by Mazars. Information on this page is for educational purposes and does not constitute financial advice.